Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6747,254
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6976,648
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6936,645
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4286,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,68411,610
AzulArgentina 18,55811,532
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7564,820
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9894,964
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5164,049
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5054,042
AmberleyAustralia 7,1534,445
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5724,706
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4884,653
AimoresBrazil 18,29411,368
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,45910,849
AltamiraBrazil 16,40110,192
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,66010,353
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,70811,625
ApodiBrazil 16,71810,389
AracajuBrazil 17,27510,735
AracuaiBrazil 18,01711,196
AragarcasBrazil 17,75711,034
AraxaBrazil 18,29811,371
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,00510,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4063,981
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9364,310
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5745,950
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5945,962
AbecheChad 11,3197,034
AntofagastaChile 17,15410,660
AricaChile 16,82710,457
AltaiChina 4,1922,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7259,150
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6979,133
AraucaColombia 14,5749,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3248,280
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4338,347
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4438,354
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3755,826
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2705,761
AswanEgypt 9,6345,987
AsyutEgypt 9,5735,949
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7767,939
AsmaraEritrea 9,6856,019
AssabEritrea 9,4915,898
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1026,277
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9446,179
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1606,314
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0786,263
AccraGhana 13,6098,456
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9965,590
AthensGreece 9,3455,807
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3625,817
AasiaatGreenland 8,4855,273
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8415,494
AputiteqGreenland 8,5715,326
AkureyriIceland 8,6275,361
AgraIndia 5,5303,436
AhmedabadIndia 6,2173,863
AkolaIndia 5,9403,691
AllahabadIndia 5,2733,276
AmritsarIndia 5,6233,494
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3582,708
AbadanIran 7,9714,953
ArakIran 7,6444,750
AlbengaItaly 9,7996,089
AlgheroItaly 10,0806,264
AmendolaItaly 9,5835,955
AnconaItaly 9,5445,931
ArezzoItaly 9,6505,996
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9128,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8638,614
AbashiriJapan 1,242772
AburatsuJapan 566352
AikawaJapan 408254
AjiroJapan 271168
AkitaJapan 652405
AkuneJapan 630392
AomoriJapan 786488
AsahikawaJapan 1,133704
AsosanJapan 514319
AmmanJordan 8,8615,506
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0953,166
AinaziLatvia 7,9274,926
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7846,702
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5806,574
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0686,878
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5046,527
AtarMauritania 13,0618,116
AgalegaMauritius 9,7296,045
AcapulcoMexico 11,7947,329
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4322,133
AltaiMongolia 3,5642,215
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0671,906
AgadirMorocco 11,9307,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2475,746
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5065,907
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2585,753
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0655,633
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9085,536
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9085,536
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2438,229
AgadezNiger 12,0777,505
AsuncionParaguay 18,32211,385
ArequipaPeru 16,58110,304
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3211,442
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8877,387
AradRomania 8,9045,533
AjanRussia 2,4161,501
AldanRussia 2,7691,720
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9644,327
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9863,098
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8581,155
AnadyrRussia 4,3242,687
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8194,237
ArmavirRussia 7,7154,794
AstrakhanRussia 7,1744,458
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7014,785
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6146,596
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7516,681
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7386,673
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9706,817
Abu HamedSudan 9,8886,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2706,382
AqiqSudan 9,5595,940
ArbaatSudan 9,5605,941
AromaSudan 9,8916,146
AtbaraSudan 9,9556,186
Abu KamalSyria 8,3295,176
AleppoSyria 8,5065,286
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1062,552
AtakpameTogo 13,3508,296
AdanaTurkey 8,5985,343
AfyonTurkey 8,8265,484
AnkaraTurkey 8,5845,334
AntalyaTurkey 8,9365,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7824,214
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0705,636
AberporthUk 9,6265,981
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5815,954
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2225,109
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1135,041
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7544,818
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7704,828
ArtigasUruguay 18,73511,642
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5475,932
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9384,933
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Ada, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3997,084
Akron, OhUsa 10,7646,689
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Albany, GaUsa 11,4887,139
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8746,757
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9596,188
Albion, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8826,141
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6896,021
Algona, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Alice, TxUsa 11,0136,843
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5785,952
Alma, MiUsa 10,4126,470
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2796,388
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4406,488
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1866,330
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9776,821
Amite, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8313,623
Anderson, InUsa 10,6466,615
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2566,995
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7976,710
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0434,377
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6447,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0617,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2376,983
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9814,960
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2186,350
Athens, GaUsa 11,3407,047
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3137,030
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1806,947
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5282,192
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4617,122
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6695,387
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3686,443
Austin, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0893,784
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5283,435
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4108,954
AdenYemen 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -