Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1083,796
BustAfghanistan 6,5444,067
BatnaAlgeria 10,6076,591
BecharAlgeria 11,4597,121
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5936,583
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5807,196
BiskraAlgeria 10,7226,663
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2386,983
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74010,402
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72010,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,12710,643
ByrdAntarctica 14,0828,751
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,32811,389
BarilocheArgentina 17,52910,893
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,67811,607
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2794,523
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1394,436
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0433,755
BrestBelarus 8,3505,189
BrusselsBelgium 9,3965,839
Belize CityBelize 12,5427,794
BeninBenin 13,3568,299
BohiconBenin 13,3138,273
BermudaBermuda 12,2407,606
BageBrazil 18,98711,799
BambuiBrazil 18,36011,409
BarbacenaBrazil 18,51211,504
BarbalhaBrazil 16,92810,519
BarcelosBrazil 15,7709,800
BarraBrazil 17,38110,801
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75810,413
BarreirasBrazil 17,49810,873
BelémBrazil 16,28010,116
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36611,413
BelterraBrazil 16,26210,106
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16110,664
Bom JesusBrazil 19,09511,866
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,62410,952
BrasiliaBrazil 17,86511,102
BrevesBrazil 16,27310,112
BurgasBulgaria 8,7815,456
BurundiBurundi 11,7537,303
BatouriCameroon 12,5397,792
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3906,456
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9444,936
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0965,031
Banff, AbCanada 8,1815,084
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2946,397
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2726,383
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2145,726
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4446,490
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1055,658
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9385,554
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5175,292
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6787,257
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3394,561
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1927,576
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4137,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,36910,793
BeijingChina 1,8431,145
BarranquillaColombia 13,9838,689
Benito SalasColombia 14,6889,127
BogotáColombia 14,6019,073
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9385,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6307,227
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3087,648
BaniDominican Republic 13,4888,381
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4598,364
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4708,371
BahariyaEgypt 9,6495,996
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4295,859
BiarritzFrance 10,3176,411
BordeauxFrance 10,1546,310
BrestFrance 9,9706,196
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4935,899
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4925,898
BitamGabon 12,9548,050
BanjulGambia 13,9308,656
BerlinGermany 8,8505,499
BrockenGermany 9,0305,611
BokeGuinea 14,0848,752
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0348,721
BudapestHungary 8,9385,554
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9325,551
BangaloreIndia 6,3323,935
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4313,996
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1613,207
BikanerIndia 5,9183,678
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4802,784
BabolsarIran 7,2784,523
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4534,631
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4944,657
Bandar LengehIran 7,6254,738
BirjandIran 6,9244,303
BushehrIran 7,8344,868
BaghdadIraq 8,1365,056
BasraIraq 7,9984,970
BelmulletIreland 9,6015,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6475,995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5515,935
BergamoItaly 9,5815,954
BolognaItaly 9,5925,960
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4325,861
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7256,043
BrindisiItaly 9,5165,913
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5928,446
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7788,562
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1813,219
BeirutLebanon 8,7835,458
BenghaziLibya 10,0146,223
BirzaiLithuania 8,0184,983
BitolaMacedonia 9,2755,763
BlantyreMalawi 11,9997,456
BvumbweMalawi 12,0047,459
BintuluMalaysia 4,2442,638
BamakoMali 13,5308,408
Bko-SMali 13,5358,411
BougounMali 13,6098,457
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5297,786
BaitagMongolia 3,9282,441
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7542,333
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9181,813
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3251,445
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3451,457
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2232,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4591,528
BulganMongolia 3,0871,918
BhamawMyanmar 3,9182,435
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6005,966
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2515,749
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3278,281
BilmaNiger 11,5777,194
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5357,789
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0344,371
BergenNorway 8,5265,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5275,299
BjornoyaNorway 7,0384,373
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6704,766
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8774,895
BadinPakistan 6,4754,024
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8363,627
BalakotPakistan 5,6503,511
BarkhanPakistan 6,1523,823
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8728,620
BascoPhilippines 2,1131,313
BialystokPoland 8,3085,163
BejaPortugal 11,1126,905
BragancaPortugal 10,6996,648
BistritaRomania 8,6465,373
BucharestRomania 8,7335,427
BajkitRussia 4,0842,538
BarabinskRussia 4,9083,050
BarnaulRussia 4,5562,831
BerezovoRussia 5,6723,525
BiserRussia 6,0613,766
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8631,158
BogdarinRussia 2,7991,739
BogucanyRussia 3,8642,401
BomnakRussia 2,2891,422
BorRussia 4,3832,724
BorzjaRussia 2,3531,462
BratskRussia 3,5282,192
BelgradeSerbia 9,0545,626
BoSierra Leone 14,1918,818
BontheSierra Leone 14,2748,870
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9905,586
BerberaSomalia 9,4495,872
BusanSouth Korea 650404
BadajozSpain 10,9846,825
BarcelonaSpain 10,3466,429
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5136,533
BabanusaSudan 10,9116,780
BaselSwitzerland 9,5295,921
BernSwitzerland 9,5875,957
BangkokThailand 4,2642,650
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2472,639
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1592,584
BizerteTunisia 10,2786,387
BalikesirTurkey 8,9485,560
BursaTurkey 8,8315,488
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4664,018
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4275,858
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4425,867
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4415,867
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4875,895
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6525,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5815,954
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9865,584
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5806,575
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1276,915
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5603,455
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5603,455
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9866,827
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2336,981
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9046,155
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0796,884
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0426,862
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1726,321
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6075,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1923,226
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8056,715
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7283,560
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0133,737
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9595,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2006,960
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9085,535
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3165,789
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1636,937
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8884,902
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5297,164
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0966,895
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6425,370
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0056,838
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0406,860
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0036,838
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0496,244
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9236,788
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0576,871
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8416,737
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1476,927
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6806,637
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2466,367
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1646,937
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2236,974
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5915,960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0006,836
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7086,654
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6776,635
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1296,915
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1596,934
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3246,415
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7216,662
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4565,255
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0303,747
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5639,050
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3548,920
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8237,969
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -