Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3793,964
ChlefAlgeria 10,8406,736
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5446,552
CeresArgentina 18,23311,330
ChamicalArgentina 17,86211,099
ChepesArgentina 17,86611,102
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67810,985
ConcordiaArgentina 18,64111,584
CórdobaArgentina 18,08211,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,08811,240
CorrientesArgentina 18,38111,422
CairnsAustralia 5,8313,623
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9094,915
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0444,377
CedunaAustralia 7,4434,625
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8864,279
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1813,841
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4364,621
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4683,398
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4524,631
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2954,533
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5032,798
CharnocksBarbados 14,4468,977
CotonouBenin 13,3568,299
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44411,462
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69311,616
CabroboBrazil 17,06010,601
CaceresBrazil 17,51910,886
CaetiteBrazil 17,70811,004
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,84510,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,10511,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,56711,538
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,66711,600
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90710,506
CanavieirasBrazil 17,83611,083
CaparaoBrazil 18,41911,446
CapinopolisBrazil 18,14011,272
CaratingaBrazil 18,34311,398
CaravelasBrazil 18,06711,227
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,72511,014
CarolinaBrazil 16,94210,528
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,75711,656
CataguasesBrazil 18,52311,511
CatalaoBrazil 18,12711,264
CatanduvaBrazil 18,41911,446
CaxiasBrazil 16,69010,371
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,08411,859
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,66410,355
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,54611,525
ChapecoBrazil 18,82311,697
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,20010,688
CipoBrazil 17,32710,767
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,01510,573
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26511,350
CordeiroBrazil 18,59211,553
CorrentinaBrazil 17,64510,965
CorumbaBrazil 17,81311,069
CoximBrazil 17,90911,129
CrateusBrazil 16,70810,382
CuiabaBrazil 17,55210,907
CuritibaBrazil 18,85311,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2735,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3795,207
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1055,658
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0956,273
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1825,084
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1306,295
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5466,554
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8036,713
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7976,710
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6706,631
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3485,188
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5975,964
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0036,216
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6305,363
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8934,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1465,062
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2485,126
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0316,233
Comox, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4805,270
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2715,140
ChicoChile 17,34510,778
ChillanChile 17,47010,856
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,38010,800
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,37610,797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,27410,734
Curico-General FreireChile 17,52510,890
ChangchunChina 1,372853
ChangduChina 3,6372,260
ChangshaChina 2,3201,442
ChengduChina 3,0281,882
ChongqingChina 2,8371,763
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3928,944
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3555,814
CamagueyCuba 12,8087,959
CasablancaCuba 12,4007,705
ChebCzech Republic 9,0855,646
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6305,363
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3708,308
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4088,332
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4148,336
CanarEcuador 14,9209,272
CairoEgypt 9,3355,801
CaenFrance 9,7446,055
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8636,129
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5229,646
CocobeachGabon 13,1918,197
CologneGermany 9,2665,758
ChiosGreece 9,1545,688
CorfuGreece 9,4725,886
ConakryGuinea 14,1488,792
CatacamasHonduras 12,9288,034
CholutecaHonduras 12,9848,069
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0953,787
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3692,715
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3692,715
ChahbaharIran 7,1824,463
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6205,978
ClonesIreland 9,5175,914
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5585,939
CorkIreland 9,7826,079
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7876,082
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1546,310
CameriItaly 9,6465,994
CampobassoItaly 9,6435,992
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0596,251
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1406,301
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1456,305
Cape MeleItaly 9,8046,093
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7276,045
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9426,178
CerviaItaly 9,5635,942
CiampinoItaly 9,7426,054
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6515,997
Cisa PassItaly 9,6696,009
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7676,069
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3835,831
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0006,214
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6986,026
ChibaJapan 371231
ChichibuJapan 298185
ChichijimaJapan 1,029640
ChoshiJapan 441274
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7135,414
ChilekaMalawi 11,9997,456
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0197,469
ChitipaMalawi 11,7937,328
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4086,468
ComitanMexico 12,3917,700
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4352,134
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3171,440
ChoirMongolia 2,6721,660
CasablancaMorocco 11,5337,167
ChindeMozambique 12,0347,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8523,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5815,332
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1675,696
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5865,957
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2245,732
CondegaNicaragua 13,0318,098
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2383,255
ChejuNorth Korea 896557
ChunchonNorth Korea 830516
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 756470
ChhorPakistan 6,3523,947
ChitralPakistan 5,7263,558
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,56011,533
ConcepcionParaguay 18,19511,307
CajamarcaPeru 15,3319,527
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3029,509
ChiclayoPeru 15,1999,445
ChimbotePeru 15,4849,622
CuzcoPeru 16,33910,153
CzestochowaPoland 8,6875,398
CoimbraPortugal 10,9226,787
CalafatRomania 8,9655,571
CeahlauRomania 8,5695,325
ClujRomania 8,7285,424
ConstantaRomania 8,5915,338
CraiovaRomania 8,8845,521
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0173,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3363,316
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2902,666
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6632,897
Cape UelenRussia 4,9173,056
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,415880
CaraRussia 2,8051,743
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1533,823
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2842,662
ChitaRussia 2,6391,640
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6351,637
CokurdahRussia 4,0482,515
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5971,614
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3808,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,123698
CaceresSpain 10,9066,777
CadizSpain 11,1866,951
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8446,738
CordobaSpain 10,9946,832
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5154,048
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9962,483
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2182,621
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0662,527
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9142,432
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2562,644
ChumphonThailand 4,6112,865
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0145,601
CorumTurkey 8,4015,221
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2923,910
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1543,824
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6535,998
CernovcyUkraine 8,4815,270
ChernigovUkraine 7,9694,952
CarrascoUruguay 18,90511,748
ColoniaUruguay 18,74211,647
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7768,560
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7626,688
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1716,942
Camden, ScUsa 11,4477,113
Canton, NyUsa 10,6076,591
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8256,106
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5617,184
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6226,601
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5216,538
Casper, WyUsa 9,2955,776
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9894,964
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0146,844
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3447,049
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6077,213
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5987,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0016,836
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3337,043
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1596,935
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1456,926
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6726,632
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7926,707
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4317,103
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8686,132
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5295,922
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3996,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4815,270
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7326,669
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7976,709
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7946,708
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8246,726
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Clark, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8736,757
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9986,213
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6986,648
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2716,383
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1163,179
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5066,528
College Park, MdUsa 11,1376,921
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7166,037
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4406,487
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4467,113
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Columbus, InUsa 10,7386,673
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4436,490
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7896,704
Conception, MoUsa 10,1876,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0786,262
Conway, ArUsa 10,7866,703
Conway, ScUsa 11,5387,170
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8086,716
Corning, ArUsa 10,7536,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7746,695
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7716,693
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1165,043
Covington, LaUsa 11,2526,992
Covington, TnUsa 10,8086,716
Crete, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0365,615
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4454,005
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4454,005
CaracasVenezuela 14,4278,965
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8139,205
CoroVenezuela 14,2038,826
ChipataZambia 12,0897,512
ChomaZambia 12,7857,944
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4727,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -