Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3757,069
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8736,756
DavisAntarctica 12,4407,731
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6823,531
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2773,279
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6534,134
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5614,698
DhakaBangladesh 4,5602,834
D’UccleBelgium 9,3965,839
DiamantinaBrazil 18,17811,296
DiamantinoBrazil 17,42210,826
DouradosBrazil 18,26011,347
DoualaCameroon 12,9588,052
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4676,504
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0045,595
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6484,752
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5816,575
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2965,155
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2926,396
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4505,872
DuianChina 3,4252,128
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3555,813
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5485,933
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2928,260
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4238,341
DabaaEgypt 9,4985,902
DakhlaEgypt 9,8386,114
DijonFrance 9,6726,010
DresdenGermany 8,9335,551
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4904,654
DebrecenHungary 8,7925,463
DalatangiIceland 8,5875,336
DaltonganjIndia 5,1263,186
DarbhangaIndia 4,8603,020
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9802,473
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9702,467
DumkaIndia 4,8252,998
DwarkaIndia 6,5764,086
DezfulIran 7,8534,880
DublinIreland 9,5605,941
DecimomannuItaly 10,1506,308
DobbiacoItaly 9,3645,819
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8468,604
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8745,515
DagorettiKenya 10,9476,803
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9404,934
DedzaMalawi 11,9827,446
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8851,793
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4161,501
DaweiMyanmar 4,4352,756
De BiltNetherlands 9,2475,746
De KooyNetherlands 9,1925,712
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1905,711
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2895,772
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4325,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7815,456
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5995,965
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5085,287
DalbandinPakistan 6,6674,143
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9633,705
DirPakistan 5,7493,572
DroshPakistan 5,7413,567
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6061,619
DohaQatar 7,9774,957
DorohoiRomania 8,4805,269
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2613,269
DudinkaRussia 4,8903,039
DzardzanRussia 3,8522,394
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0404,996
DakarSenegal 13,8488,605
DaruSierra Leone 14,1328,782
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1358,162
DamazinSudan 10,3116,407
DongolaSudan 10,1506,307
DamascusSyria 8,7305,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7295,424
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3355,179
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8903,660
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0766,883
DjerbaTunisia 10,5226,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1805,083
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1605,692
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4305,860
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9164,919
DonetskUkraine 7,7694,828
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6494,753
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2526,992
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1496,928
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6846,639
Danville, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4557,118
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2545,129
David City, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7466,677
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3505,189
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4757,131
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0765,640
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5006,525
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7066,653
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7836,701
Delphine, InUsa 10,5066,529
Denton, MdUsa 11,1716,942
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6335,986
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1276,293
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1665,696
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5635,943
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5576,560
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9386,797
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7485,436
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Dover, DeUsa 11,1716,942
Dover, TnUsa 10,9136,782
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6836,639
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7386,051
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Durham, NhUsa 10,9396,798
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -