Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2586,996
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7726,694
EsquelArgentina 17,49610,872
EzeizaArgentina 18,67511,605
East SaleAustralia 8,1835,085
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7714,829
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7714,829
EssendonAustralia 8,1125,041
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,68411,611
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,07811,855
EspinosaBrazil 17,81111,068
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2026,340
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1515,065
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1345,055
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1385,057
Edson, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4504,629
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1755,080
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0075,597
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9954,346
ErlianChina 2,2921,424
El CaranoColombia 14,3548,920
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5405,307
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3888,319
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4978,387
El ArishEgypt 9,0855,646
El TorEgypt 9,2875,771
ErfurtGermany 9,0805,642
EssenGermany 9,2295,735
EsfahanIran 7,5684,703
EilatIsrael 9,0975,653
EsashiJapan 862536
EldoretKenya 10,9656,814
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2312,008
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8297,351
EeldeNetherlands 9,0995,654
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2255,732
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,861
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0448,106
EnuguNigeria 12,9468,045
EncarnacionParaguay 18,60011,558
EvoraPortugal 11,0606,873
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,505935
EkimcanRussia 2,0521,275
Elat’MaRussia 7,1704,456
ElistaRussia 7,4364,621
ErbogacenRussia 3,5562,209
EssejRussia 4,2972,670
Ed DueimSudan 10,3426,426
El FasherSudan 10,9646,813
El GeneinaSudan 11,2136,968
El ObeidSudan 10,5786,574
El ShowakSudan 10,0156,223
En NahudSudan 10,7646,689
EdirneTurkey 8,8975,529
ErzincanTurkey 8,1255,049
ErzurumTurkey 7,9904,965
EskisehirTurkey 8,7555,441
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1374,435
EntebbeUganda 11,2526,992
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2215,730
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2795,766
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5397,171
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8536,744
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1795,704
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2446,366
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1446,303
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0276,853
Elko, NvUsa 8,8535,501
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1036,278
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8236,726
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0225,606
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6886,641
Erie, PaUsa 10,7036,651
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2176,349
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1465,062
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2795,145
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4195,853
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1395,679
Evansville, InUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -