Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7933,600
FarahAfghanistan 6,6944,160
FormosaArgentina 18,34311,398
ForrestAustralia 7,3424,563
FrancistownBotswana 12,9908,072
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,38110,179
FloraniaBrazil 16,74910,408
FlorestaBrazil 17,05610,599
FlorianoBrazil 16,90110,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,09911,868
FormosaBrazil 17,84811,091
FortalezaBrazil 16,52610,269
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,56211,535
FrancaBrazil 18,39611,431
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,002
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3514,568
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2644,514
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7914,842
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7034,786
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7536,682
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7646,689
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8465,497
FayaChad 11,1496,928
FamagustaCyprus 8,8175,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8275,485
FarafraEgypt 9,8086,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0428,104
FichtelbergGermany 9,0295,610
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2615,755
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2905,773
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2415,742
FaranahGuinea 13,9368,660
FalconaraItaly 9,5535,936
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6566,000
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5985,964
FonniItaly 10,0706,258
FrontoneItaly 9,5965,963
FrosinoneItaly 9,7156,037
FukauraJapan 734456
FukueJapan 714444
FukuiJapan 14489
FukuokaJapan 547340
FukushimaJapan 511317
FukuyamaJapan 268166
FushikiJapan 240149
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2953,290
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2636,999
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4927,141
FunchalMadeira 12,0107,463
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2318,843
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3717,066
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3415,183
FaroPortugal 11,2136,968
FerganaRussia 5,5843,470
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2148,833
FalunSweden 8,1185,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4205,853
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1005,033
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9023,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0556,248
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2606,375
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8966,150
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5095,909
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7626,688
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8596,127
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5445,930
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0846,266
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5866,578
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4417,110
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7787,319
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7427,296
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2145,726
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6566,622
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5295,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4706,506
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1866,329
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5565,938
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6606,003
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1027,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6226,601
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5906,581
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9986,834
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8796,760
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2226,974
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8166,721
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2316,979
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8505,500
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5235,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -