Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0353,750
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1093,796
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0426,862
General PicoArgentina 18,20811,315
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,63911,583
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7819,807
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1685,076
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4194,610
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7014,164
GrazAustria 9,1725,700
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5654,701
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4634,638
GomelBelarus 7,9294,927
GrodnoBelarus 8,2285,113
GaranhunsBrazil 17,04210,590
GoianiaBrazil 17,93211,143
GoiasBrazil 17,82711,078
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23511,332
GrajauBrazil 16,78310,429
GuairaBrazil 18,46011,471
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58910,309
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96511,164
GarouaCameroon 12,2607,619
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6466,616
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8065,472
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8374,870
Golden, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Goose, NfCanada 10,0916,271
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2426,365
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8976,771
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7066,653
GanzhouChina 2,2521,400
GuangzhouChina 2,5421,580
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3548,299
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8189,208
GonderEthiopia 9,9936,210
GourdonFrance 10,0676,256
GrenobleFrance 9,8246,104
GeisenheimGermany 9,3055,782
GorlitzGermany 8,8725,513
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1786,946
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6407,855
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1559,418
GoaIndia 6,5254,055
GuwahatiIndia 4,3442,699
GelaItaly 10,0256,230
GenoaItaly 9,7316,047
GhediItaly 9,5725,948
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5705,947
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7176,038
GrossetoItaly 9,7516,059
GrottaglieItaly 9,5615,941
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9706,195
GuidoniaItaly 9,7196,039
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9788,686
GifuJapan 9056
GaoMali 12,6957,889
GuamMariana Islands 2,5221,567
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2186,971
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3467,050
GuaymasMexico 10,1116,283
GaluutMongolia 3,2762,036
GemertNetherlands 9,2735,762
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7755,453
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3455,807
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,752
GayaNiger 12,8237,969
GardermoenNorway 8,3305,176
GeiloNorway 8,4115,226
GdanskPoland 8,4485,250
GalatiRomania 8,5465,311
Gor’KijRussia 6,9954,347
GorznyjRussia 7,4824,649
GridinoRussia 7,0034,352
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4625,880
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,77311,044
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2566,373
GijonSpain 10,4856,516
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0196,847
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0746,260
GoteborgSweden 8,4925,277
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4925,277
GothenburgSweden 8,4925,277
GunnarnSweden 7,7204,797
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7116,034
GabesTunisia 10,5406,550
GafsaTunisia 10,5736,570
GiresunTurkey 8,1365,056
GoztepeTurkey 8,7785,455
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8834,277
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0644,390
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2665,758
GajvoronUkraine 8,2475,125
GeniceskUkraine 8,0695,014
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1856,951
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Galva, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1116,904
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8895,524
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9806,823
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8256,727
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7615,444
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4487,114
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8576,125
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4075,846
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2226,974
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4525,873
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4006,463
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2885,150
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5246,540
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6735,389
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1356,298
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6466,615
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1856,951
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2937,018
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9236,788
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0186,847
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6936,644
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8166,721
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7056,652
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3037,024
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3737,067
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4396,487
Groton, CtUsa 11,1126,905
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0553,763
GuanareVenezuela 14,4378,971
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5559,044
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6109,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -