Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6084,106
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9676,815
HuamboAngola 13,5798,438
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,704
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7065,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7095,412
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2433,879
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7177,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4964,037
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9636,813
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9396,798
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6086,592
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0916,271
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5674,702
Hope, BcCanada 7,9444,936
HaikouChina 3,0241,879
HailarChina 2,0981,304
HamiChina 3,7602,336
HetanChina 4,9923,102
HavanaCuba 12,4147,714
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4878,381
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5268,405
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3798,314
HelwanEgypt 9,3575,815
HurguadaEgypt 9,3525,811
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7505,437
HelsinkiFinland 7,7664,826
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7404,810
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5196,536
HamburgGermany 8,9075,535
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9085,535
HannoverGermany 9,0185,604
HelgolandGermany 8,9545,564
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3385,803
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4345,862
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6755,391
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8754,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5254,055
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7175,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9883,721
HaifaIsrael 8,8835,520
HaboroJapan 1,168726
HachijojimaJapan 382237
HachinoheJapan 796495
HagiJapan 436271
HakodateJapan 881547
HamadaJapan 373232
HamamatsuJapan 14389
HikoneJapan 5736
HimejiJapan 13684
HiradoJapan 627390
HirooJapan 1,043648
HiroshimaJapan 340211
HitaJapan 507315
HitoyoshiJapan 575357
HunLibya 10,5406,550
HomboriMali 12,8858,007
HomalinMyanmar 4,0972,546
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3072,676
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4265,857
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5735,949
HororataNew Zealand 9,4345,862
HyderabadPakistan 6,4814,028
HuanucoPeru 15,7229,770
HelPoland 8,4225,234
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,532952
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4653,396
HatangaRussia 4,5682,839
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9193,678
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6839,745
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6775,392
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9545,564
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5153,427
HaejuSouth Korea 1,003623
HyesanSouth Korea 1,015631
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4564,012
HalaibSudan 9,4335,862
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9726,197
HudeibaSudan 9,9676,194
HaparandaSweden 7,4274,615
HarnosandSweden 7,8804,897
HamaSyria 8,6065,348
HassakahSyria 8,2195,107
Hua HinThailand 4,3962,732
HakkariTurkey 7,9284,927
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3185,790
HersonUkraine 8,1865,087
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3475,187
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8056,715
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0186,847
Hart, MiUsa 10,2756,385
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9946,832
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4897,139
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4925,899
Hays, KsUsa 10,0456,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5065,286
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Helena, MtUsa 8,6975,404
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6996,648
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3047,025
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6335,986
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9136,781
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3847,074
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1096,903
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5066,528
Holly, CoUsa 9,9476,181
Homer, AkUsa 5,7643,582
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Horton, KsUsa 10,1876,331
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4925,899
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1076,902
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Houma, LaUsa 11,3347,043
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0206,848
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1006,898
Huron, SdUsa 9,6455,994
HanoiVietnam 3,3262,067
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9992,485
HarareZimbabwe 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -