Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0526,868
In SalahAlgeria 11,5737,192
InnsbruckAustria 9,3655,819
IbiriteBrazil 18,37511,418
IguatuBrazil 16,82310,454
IlheusBrazil 17,74411,026
ImperatrizBrazil 16,74310,404
IndaialBrazil 19,00211,808
IpameriBrazil 18,07211,230
IraiBrazil 18,78711,674
IreceBrazil 17,39810,811
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52110,888
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,18910,060
ItaitubaBrazil 16,40110,191
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13111,267
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49411,493
ItapevaBrazil 18,71811,631
ItirucuBrazil 17,60310,939
ItuacuBrazil 17,67210,981
IvinhemaBrazil 18,31811,383
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6584,137
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1725,699
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4654,017
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8274,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,99310,559
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8188,587
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95710,537
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3268,281
IzobambaEcuador 14,7639,174
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2395,741
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8167,964
IoanninaGreece 9,4095,847
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4385,243
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1815,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9473,696
IranshahrIran 7,0754,397
IstranaItaly 9,4545,875
IidaJapan 174108
IizukaJapan 516321
IrakoJapan 8855
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6571,030
IrozakiJapan 248154
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6371,018
IshinomakiJapan 614382
IwamizawaJapan 1,057657
IzuharaJapan 631392
IrbidJordan 8,8355,490
IfraneMorocco 11,4217,097
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5845,956
IlorinNigeria 13,0178,089
InchonNorth Korea 907563
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9154,297
IslamabadPakistan 5,7003,542
IquitosPeru 15,4249,585
IloiloPhilippines 3,0091,870
IasiRomania 8,4595,256
IcaRussia 2,7501,709
IlirnejRussia 4,1442,575
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9631,220
IrkutskRussia 3,1791,975
Ivdel’Russia 5,9353,688
IbizaSpain 10,5976,585
IspartaTurkey 8,8915,525
IstanbulTurkey 8,7785,455
IzmirTurkey 9,0805,642
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5275,299
IzmailUkraine 8,5025,283
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Independence, KsUsa 10,3866,454
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7416,675
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6586,623
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1556,311
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5315,922
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0626,253
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0036,216
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8106,718
IsokaZambia 11,8777,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -