Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9733,712
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8963,664
JuninArgentina 18,45611,469
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,59411,554
JacobinaBrazil 17,37110,794
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,62310,330
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,80410,442
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,10411,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,56911,539
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2585,132
JiuquanChina 3,3542,084
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4768,374
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4118,334
JoensuuFinland 7,3904,593
JokioinenFinland 7,7734,830
JyvskylFinland 7,5774,709
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4375,243
JulianehbGreenland 9,3965,839
JagdalpurIndia 5,5713,462
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4943,414
JerusalemIsrael 8,9275,548
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2118,209
JosNigeria 12,5757,814
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9354,931
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9244,924
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3353,937
JhelumPakistan 5,6733,525
JiwaniPakistan 7,0884,405
JuliacaPeru 16,62610,332
JakutskRussia 3,0641,904
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3614,574
JenisejskRussia 4,1482,578
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,323822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,462908
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6859,747
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2525,750
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2615,755
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1848,193
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1546,931
JubaSudan 11,0146,844
JokkmokkSweden 7,5334,681
JönköpingSweden 8,3955,217
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4015,221
JendoubaTunisia 10,4016,463
JerbaTunisia 10,5006,525
JerseyUk 9,8116,097
JaltaUkraine 8,2145,104
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9056,777
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7477,300
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4506,494
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9256,789
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -