Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9993,728
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4183,988
KhostAfghanistan 5,9843,718
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9443,693
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,78710,432
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4504,629
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2595,754
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5594,697
KandiBenin 12,9238,031
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9106,158
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9096,158
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3815,829
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6296,605
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1743,837
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1884,467
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4385,865
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5706,568
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2523,264
KashiChina 5,2613,270
KunmingChina 3,3852,104
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0678,120
KhargaEgypt 9,7176,038
KosseirEgypt 9,3745,825
KajaaniFinland 7,3804,586
KuopioFinland 7,4614,637
KuusamoFinland 7,2244,489
KarlsruheGermany 9,3675,821
KasselGermany 9,1265,671
KonstanzGermany 9,4395,866
KumasiGhana 13,6218,464
KalamataGreece 9,5255,919
KerkiraGreece 9,4725,886
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5155,913
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6845,396
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1895,088
KankanGuinea 13,8168,585
KindiaGuinea 14,0598,737
KissidougouGuinea 13,9538,670
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6854,154
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5451,582
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5461,582
KeszthelyHungary 9,0925,650
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8235,483
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8122,990
KotaIndia 5,8223,618
KozhikodeIndia 6,6014,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1693,212
KermanIran 7,2434,501
KermanshahIran 7,8414,872
Khoram AbadIran 7,7994,847
KilkennyIreland 9,6756,012
KingstonJamaica 13,2008,203
KagoshimaJapan 632393
KanazawaJapan 207129
KaruizawaJapan 280174
KatsuuraJapan 382237
KawaguchikoJapan 252156
KitamiesashiJapan 1,256780
KobeJapan 8653
KochiJapan 274170
KofuJapan 240149
KumagayaJapan 331205
KumamotoJapan 548340
KumejimaJapan 1,295805
KureJapan 335208
KushiroJapan 1,158719
KutchanJapan 988614
KyotoJapan 4729
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6172,869
KitaleKenya 10,9586,809
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0595,008
KufraLibya 10,3716,445
KaunasLithuania 8,1535,066
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2305,115
KybartaiLithuania 8,2235,110
KarongaMalawi 11,7527,303
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7062,924
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8122,369
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0123,115
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7152,930
KuantanMalaysia 4,8353,005
KuchingMalaysia 4,5662,837
KayesMali 13,5628,428
KeniebaMali 13,7018,514
KidalMali 12,4147,714
KitaMali 13,5788,437
KoutiaMali 13,3938,322
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3252,688
KisinevMoldova 8,3865,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0391,267
KhatgalMongolia 3,3752,097
KhovdMongolia 3,9352,445
KhujirtMongolia 3,0851,917
KhutagMongolia 3,1661,967
KenitraMorocco 11,4137,092
KalewaMyanmar 4,2352,632
KathaMyanmar 4,0022,487
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7002,921
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5092,802
KengtungMyanmar 3,8592,398
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9722,469
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1098,767
KathmanduNepal 4,8413,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8324,246
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3275,796
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1915,711
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1175,665
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2825,768
KanoNigeria 12,4317,725
KangnungNorth Korea 730454
KarasjokNorway 7,1594,449
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3975,218
KristiansandNorway 8,6165,354
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2145,104
KhasabOman 7,5174,671
KarachiPakistan 6,6394,126
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6214,114
KhanpurPakistan 6,1223,804
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5204,052
KororPalau 3,0551,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7555,441
KlodzkoPoland 8,8445,496
KoszalinPoland 8,5795,331
KrakowPoland 8,7035,408
KalakanRussia 2,7091,683
KaliningradRussia 8,3285,175
KamenskoeRussia 3,7222,313
KandalaksaRussia 7,0374,373
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5524,071
KazanRussia 6,7024,164
KemRussia 7,0534,383
KerchRussia 8,0104,977
KhabarovskRussia 1,531952
KirenskRussia 3,2992,050
KirovRussia 6,5774,087
KljuciRussia 3,0381,888
KolpasevRussia 4,6652,899
KorfRussia 3,5582,211
KostromaRussia 7,0974,410
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5862,850
KotlasRussia 6,6454,129
KrasnodarRussia 7,8474,876
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1483,821
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1643,830
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0222,499
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9853,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7134,171
KurganRussia 5,7193,554
KurskRussia 7,6634,762
KyraRussia 2,5651,594
KigaliRwanda 11,5927,203
KoldaSenegal 13,9048,640
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0268,716
KosiceSlovakia 8,7235,421
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6178,462
KimchaekSouth Korea 896557
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4333,997
KadugliSudan 10,7706,692
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0776,262
KassalaSudan 9,8936,148
KhartoumSudan 10,2166,348
KostiSudan 10,3686,443
KalmarSweden 8,3845,210
KaresuandoSweden 7,3234,550
KarlstadSweden 8,3015,158
KristianstadSweden 8,5315,301
KamishliSyria 8,1525,066
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3292,690
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2182,621
Khon KaenThailand 3,8872,415
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2842,662
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0492,516
KairouanTunisia 10,3926,458
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4395,244
KarsTurkey 7,8164,857
KastamonuTurkey 8,4325,240
KayseriTurkey 8,4755,267
KonyaTurkey 8,7345,428
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5504,070
KinlossUk 9,0725,637
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7654,826
KievUkraine 8,0755,018
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9034,911
KirovogradUkraine 8,0935,029
KlepininoUkraine 8,1415,059
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9934,967
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3575,193
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0595,008
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4526,495
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4465,249
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2626,377
Keene, NhUsa 10,9086,778
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6446,615
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9656,192
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3037,645
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5905,959
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4783,404
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3526,433
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4857,137
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3585,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1326,918
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7283,559
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2473,260
KabompoZambia 12,8577,990
KabweZambia 12,5187,779
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5127,775
KafirondaZambia 12,4407,730
KaomaZambia 12,8738,000
KasamaZambia 12,0207,469
KasempaZambia 12,7037,894
KawambwaZambia 12,1817,570
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5527,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -