Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2646,378
LuandaAngola 13,5588,425
LuenaAngola 13,1398,165
La PlataArgentina 18,73411,642
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,47410,858
La RiojaArgentina 17,77611,046
LaboulayeArgentina 18,22711,326
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,14310,653
Las LomitasArgentina 18,05411,219
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5615,320
LavertonAustralia 8,1245,048
LearmonthAustralia 6,7534,196
LongreachAustralia 6,5294,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5284,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7544,819
Low HeadAustralia 8,5005,282
LinzAustria 9,1415,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7645,446
LerwickUk 8,7655,447
La PazBolivia 16,85810,476
LavrasBrazil 18,50611,500
LencoisBrazil 17,53410,896
LinharesBrazil 18,26611,351
LondrinaBrazil 18,56411,536
LomBulgaria 8,9575,566
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4415,246
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9576,187
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2154,483
Langara, BcCanada 6,9904,343
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4405,866
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4385,243
London, OnCanada 10,5726,570
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2045,098
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4307,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,39810,811
LanzhouChina 2,9121,810
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2382,633
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8069,201
LimonCosta Rica 13,5568,424
LarnacaCyprus 8,8565,503
LimassolCyprus 8,9125,538
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4427,731
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5027,769
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7885,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5338,410
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3868,319
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5018,390
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2988,263
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6719,117
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0249,336
LuxorEgypt 9,5305,922
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7637,931
Laucala BayFiji 7,3884,591
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5494,691
Le MansFrance 9,8316,109
LilleFrance 9,4705,885
LyonFrance 9,8136,098
LambarnGabon 13,2638,242
LastourvilleGabon 13,0598,115
LibrevilleGabon 13,2478,232
LeipzigGermany 8,9785,579
LindenbergGermany 8,8315,488
LamiaGreece 9,3635,819
LarissaGreece 9,3115,786
LemnosGreece 9,1205,667
LimnosGreece 9,1065,659
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0428,726
LabeGuinea 13,9078,642
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3623,954
La CeibaHonduras 12,7947,950
La MesaHonduras 12,7477,921
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2913,288
LudhianaIndia 5,5603,455
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2526,371
LatinaItaly 9,7456,056
LatronicoItaly 9,6786,014
LecceItaly 9,5375,926
LodwarKenya 10,7656,689
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7212,312
LiepajaLatvia 8,1825,084
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1835,085
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4165,851
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2815,767
LabuanMalaysia 3,9182,434
LuqaMalta 10,1076,281
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2358,846
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4366,485
LashioMyanmar 3,9372,446
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3995,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2915,773
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3315,798
LagosNigeria 13,2658,243
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3925,215
LillehammerNorway 8,2825,147
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6743,526
La VictoriaParaguay 18,06511,226
LimaPeru 15,8169,828
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7091,684
LisbonPortugal 11,0986,896
LeninbadRussia 5,7543,576
LevsiRussia 5,6573,515
LungiSierra Leone 14,2148,833
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2965,777
LanzaroteSpain 12,2517,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4476,492
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5845,956
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5915,960
LatakiaSyria 8,6545,377
LampangThailand 4,0492,516
LoeiThailand 3,9102,430
Lop BuriThailand 4,1832,599
LomeTogo 13,4568,362
LeemingUk 9,3145,788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7645,446
London, EnglandUk 9,5295,921
London-GatwickUk 9,5495,934
LynehamUk 9,5905,960
L’VovUkraine 8,4945,278
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2535,129
LozovajaUkraine 7,8144,856
LubnyUkraine 7,9544,942
LuckUkraine 8,3475,187
LuganskUkraine 7,6464,751
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0446,241
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2066,964
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1386,921
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7277,287
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7136,657
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0845,645
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4146,471
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1616,314
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1665,696
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2755,764
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4655,881
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9536,806
Larned, KsUsa 10,1286,293
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8866,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2215,730
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1326,918
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9396,798
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4696,505
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8646,751
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0566,871
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1066,902
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4065,224
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8666,752
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1516,930
Libby, MtUsa 8,3645,198
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0936,893
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5235,918
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7976,709
Llano, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1605,692
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1375,678
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8936,147
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3877,076
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8276,728
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1306,917
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8606,127
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7126,656
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3056,404
Luling, TxUsa 10,8976,772
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4265,858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2066,963
LivingstoneZambia 12,9558,050
LundaziZambia 11,9577,430
LusakaZambia 12,5757,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5717,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -