Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3203,928
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0863,782
MilianaAlgeria 10,7846,702
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0508,731
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6897,885
Malarg EArgentina 17,68010,987
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,72811,017
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,73711,643
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,31011,378
MendozaArgentina 17,70211,000
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,70711,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,62911,576
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3663,956
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1636,316
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4604,014
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0734,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1045,036
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1215,047
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6984,783
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0775,019
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1753,837
MuharraqBahrain 7,9984,970
MinskBelarus 8,0174,982
MogilevBelarus 7,8834,898
MaunBotswana 13,2948,261
MacapaBrazil 16,0749,988
MacauBrazil 16,63610,338
MaceioBrazil 17,10410,628
MachadoBrazil 18,54511,524
ManausBrazil 16,12110,018
MarabaBrazil 16,69910,377
MaringaBrazil 18,52911,514
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,22110,080
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82411,076
Monte SantoBrazil 17,27010,732
MonteiroBrazil 16,94710,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,00811,190
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66710,357
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,38310,802
MamfeCameroon 12,8657,994
MarouaCameroon 12,1067,523
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0434,998
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4426,489
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6095,350
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4964,037
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3444,564
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5325,302
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7836,701
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4366,485
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6066,591
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6016,587
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7875,461
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7956,087
Morden, MbCanada 9,2565,752
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4576,498
MoundouChad 12,0987,518
MatecanaColombia 14,4929,006
MoroniComoros 11,0096,841
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8215,481
MarstalDenmark 8,7855,459
Melville HallDominica 14,1268,778
MichesDominican Republic 13,4728,372
MocaDominican Republic 13,3678,307
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3358,287
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4588,363
MilagroEcuador 14,8359,219
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5695,946
MinyaEgypt 9,5245,919
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0568,113
MassawaEritrea 9,6175,976
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7665,447
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9774,957
MarseilleFrance 10,0006,214
MontpellierFrance 10,0496,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6149,703
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3517,054
MakokouGabon 12,9478,045
MayumbaGabon 13,4198,338
MitzicGabon 13,0458,106
MkamboGabon 12,8247,969
MoandaGabon 13,0568,113
MouilaGabon 13,2788,251
MagdeburgGermany 8,9595,567
MunichGermany 9,2535,750
MünsterGermany 9,1525,687
MethoniGreece 9,5635,943
MilosGreece 9,3865,832
MitiliniGreece 9,0745,639
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0765,640
MacentaGuinea 13,9978,698
MamouGuinea 13,9848,690
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4282,752
MiskolcHungary 8,7975,467
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5864,093
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2853,284
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4223,991
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8153,614
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8812,411
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9702,467
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1893,225
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8283,000
MashhadIran 6,7324,184
Malin HeadIreland 9,4085,846
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7896,083
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5995,965
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8556,124
MilanItaly 9,6215,979
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6355,987
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7756,074
ManIvory Coast 13,9738,683
MaebashiJapan 320199
MaizuruJapan 10767
MakurazakiJapan 670416
MatsueJapan 291181
MatsumotoJapan 233145
MatsuyamaJapan 326202
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,099683
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0771,291
MishimaJapan 257160
MitoJapan 430267
MiyakejimaJapan 317197
MiyakoJapan 748465
MiyakojimaJapan 1,524947
MiyakonojoJapan 580360
MiyazakiJapan 541336
MombetsuJapan 1,230765
MoriokaJapan 705438
MuroranJapan 938583
MurotomisakiJapan 248154
MutsuJapan 849528
Ma’AnJordan 8,9925,588
MafraqJordan 8,8165,478
MombasaKenya 10,8596,748
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0244,365
MaseruLesotho 13,4068,331
MonroviaLiberia 14,2598,861
MisratahLibya 10,3506,432
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9756,820
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3267,038
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1396,922
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4367,106
MakhangaMalawi 12,0327,477
MangochiMalawi 11,8997,394
MwmosaMalawi 11,9677,436
MzimbaMalawi 11,8957,391
MzuzuMalawi 11,8327,352
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0333,128
MersingMalaysia 4,9053,048
MiriMalaysia 4,0822,537
MaleMaldives 7,2574,510
MenakaMali 12,5767,815
MoptiMali 13,1148,149
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7362,943
MazatlanMexico 10,7956,708
MeridaMexico 12,1577,554
Mexico CityMexico 11,6267,225
MonterreyMexico 11,0466,864
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4557,118
MaantyMongolia 2,7561,713
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7921,735
MatadMongolia 2,1951,364
MurenMongolia 3,3492,081
MarrakechMorocco 11,7387,294
MeknesMorocco 11,4027,085
MideltMorocco 11,4767,132
MaputoMozambique 12,7887,947
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4407,109
MandalayMyanmar 4,1362,570
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2232,624
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5192,808
MindatMyanmar 4,3632,711
MonywaMyanmar 4,2172,621
MyeikMyanmar 4,5192,808
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8472,390
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3255,795
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1355,677
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9745,576
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0795,642
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3425,805
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2675,758
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4655,882
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1408,165
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1748,186
MagariaNiger 12,3287,661
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0737,502
MaradiNiger 12,4277,722
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0937,515
MakurdiNigeria 12,7707,935
MinnaNigeria 12,7777,940
Mokp’oNorth Korea 892554
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7464,813
MajisOman 7,5774,708
MasirahOman 7,5884,715
Muscat  Oman 7,4784,647
MultanPakistan 5,9873,720
MurreePakistan 5,6643,520
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5602,833
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,85311,094
MoyobambaPeru 15,3559,542
MactanPhilippines 2,9861,855
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7101,684
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7306,668
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7497,922
MagadanRussia 2,9541,836
MahackalaRussia 7,3654,576
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1293,808
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1283,808
MarkovoRussia 4,0382,509
MinusinskRussia 4,0282,503
MogocaRussia 2,4701,535
MoscowRussia 7,3624,575
MurmanskRussia 6,9244,303
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0295,611
MatamSenegal 13,5468,418
MogadishuSomalia 9,9526,184
MadridSpain 10,6886,642
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6996,648
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3656,441
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0886,890
MelillaSpain 11,1456,926
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8066,715
MalakalSudan 10,6986,648
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9358,038
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6556,000
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1212,561
Mae SariangThailand 4,1942,606
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2342,631
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7212,312
MalatyaTurkey 8,3045,160
MersinTurkey 8,6585,380
MuglaTurkey 9,0805,642
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4255,857
ManstonUk 9,4745,887
MeloUruguay 19,02011,819
MercedesUruguay 18,69511,617
MontevideoUruguay 18,88811,737
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4417,109
Madison, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Madison, InUsa 10,7866,702
Madison, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2026,339
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1616,314
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6936,644
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Marion, InUsa 10,5536,558
Marion, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9746,198
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0936,893
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5313,437
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8676,753
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0195,604
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6966,647
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0566,871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1756,323
Medford, WiUsa 9,9746,198
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8926,769
Mena, ArUsa 10,6726,632
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2046,962
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8056,714
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4356,485
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2647,621
Midland, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Milan, MnUsa 9,7096,034
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6586,002
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0645,633
Milford, DeUsa 11,2096,966
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4457,112
Millen, GaUsa 11,5157,156
Millport, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0166,846
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2866,392
Minden, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8596,126
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4176,473
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5515,313
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3807,072
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3116,407
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7096,034
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3357,044
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1096,903
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5287,163
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Moro, OrUsa 8,2395,120
Morris, MnUsa 9,6255,981
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1596,934
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4996,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2896,394
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3196,412
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8006,711
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0106,842
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5296,543
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4138,956
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1818,812
MaracayVenezuela 14,4178,959
MaturinVenezuela 14,6639,112
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2968,884
MeridaVenezuela 14,4028,949
MagoyeZambia 12,6887,884
MansaZambia 12,2827,632
MbalaZambia 11,9177,406
MfuweZambia 12,1317,539
MisamfuZambia 12,0027,458
MonguZambia 13,0518,110
MpikaZambia 12,0957,516
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0977,517
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6027,831
MumbwaZambia 12,6717,874
MwinilungaZambia 12,7257,907
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -