Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9863,720
NeuquenArgentina 17,81211,069
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,46611,475
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8404,872
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8523,636
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8954,906
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7054,788
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4797,755
NatitingouBenin 13,1038,143
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,62111,571
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3947,701
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7517,924
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7226,042
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8916,146
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,256
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4685,262
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3166,411
N’DjamenaChad 11,9177,405
NanchangChina 2,0291,261
NanjingChina 1,6381,018
NanningChina 3,0261,880
NicosiaCyprus 8,8635,507
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7135,415
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3998,326
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
NegeleEthiopia 10,2676,380
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2894,529
NandiFiji 7,2894,529
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7494,815
NancyFrance 9,4965,901
NantesFrance 9,9796,201
NiceFrance 9,8806,140
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7905,462
NurembergGermany 9,1955,714
NurnbergGermany 9,1975,715
NaxosGreece 9,2955,776
NanortalikGreenland 9,4625,880
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3475,808
NordGreenland 6,9814,338
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9925,588
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9908,694
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7343,563
New DelhiIndia 5,5423,444
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7186,039
NaganoJapan 280174
NagasakiJapan 623387
NagoJapan 1,198744
NagoyaJapan 8754
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,249776
NaraJapan 3019
NazeJapan 949589
NemuroJapan 1,252778
NiigataJapan 436271
NikkoJapan 374232
NobeokaJapan 481299
NairobiKenya 10,9486,803
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4414,624
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2103,237
NidaLithuania 8,2655,136
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6536,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0856,888
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8157,342
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8987,393
NaraMali 13,2538,235
NioroMali 13,3688,307
NemaMauritania 13,1188,152
NouakchottMauritania 13,4398,351
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1044,414
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2575,752
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2665,758
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1948,199
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9077,399
NiameyNiger 12,7827,943
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4844,650
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0444,377
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8854,278
NawabshahPakistan 6,4434,004
NokkundiPakistan 6,8144,235
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,65610,971
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7161,688
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1853,843
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2671,409
NikolaevRussia 8,2005,096
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0751,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2202,001
NizneangarskRussia 3,0901,920
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6152,247
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8913,661
NovgorodRussia 7,5524,693
NovosibirskRussia 4,6142,867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4313,996
No. 6Sudan 9,8716,134
NyalaSudan 11,1116,905
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6552,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1652,588
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6982,919
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9092,429
NarathiwatThailand 4,7192,933
NigdeTurkey 8,5815,332
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0134,358
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0094,977
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6026,588
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9666,815
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1226,911
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5006,525
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0426,862
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0806,885
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8166,721
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0636,253
New London, WiUsa 10,1166,286
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3417,047
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3287,039
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8966,150
New YorkUsa 11,0446,863
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0876,890
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0716,880
Newark, NjUsa 11,0696,878
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0906,270
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3997,084
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3286,418
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3447,049
Newport, TnUsa 11,1626,936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0683,150
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3727,067
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8876,144
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1175,044
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7996,089
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7736,073
Norton, KsUsa 9,9066,155
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6826,638
NdolaZambia 12,4157,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -