Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9936,831
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8827,384
OranArgentina 17,64910,967
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6564,136
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9244,303
OstendeBelgium 9,4195,853
ObidosBrazil 16,16810,047
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1348,162
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5526,557
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5536,558
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,37710,798
OdenseDenmark 8,7445,434
OtavaloEcuador 14,7319,154
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7914,841
OuluFinland 7,4344,620
OroomiehIran 7,8264,863
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9896,208
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7878,567
ObihiroJapan 1,093679
OfunatoJapan 688427
OitaJapan 451280
OkayamaJapan 204127
OkinoerabuJapan 1,080671
OmaezakiJapan 190118
OmuJapan 1,237768
OnahamaJapan 492306
OsakaJapan 5936
OshimaJapan 294182
OtaruJapan 1,026637
OwaseJapan 7849
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7497,301
OujoaMorocco 11,1406,922
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9954,347
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4515,873
OphirNew Zealand 9,5005,904
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1435,682
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5495,934
OcotalNicaragua 13,0038,080
OrlandNorway 8,1035,036
OsloNorway 8,3655,198
OhotskRussia 2,7831,730
OkhotskRussia 2,7831,730
OlekminskRussia 3,0671,906
OlenekRussia 4,0332,506
OmskRussia 5,2203,244
OnegaRussia 6,9514,319
OrenburgRussia 6,4754,024
OymyakonRussia 3,2061,992
OviedoSpain 10,5146,533
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9694,952
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9295,548
OdessaUkraine 8,3125,165
OvrucUkraine 8,1215,046
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1026,899
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0526,868
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8925,525
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1106,283
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6076,591
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4276,480
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7776,076
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9974,970
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0286,231
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6906,643
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9617,433
Orono, MeUsa 10,7916,705
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7096,655
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2736,384
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7986,710
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4496,493
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6726,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -