Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8224,861
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0723,152
ParanaArgentina 18,43611,456
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,64411,585
PehuajoArgentina 18,37511,419
PergaminoArgentina 18,47811,483
PigeArgentina 18,32511,387
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,12311,262
PosadasArgentina 18,60011,558
PresidenciaArgentina 18,19811,309
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,60510,940
Punta IndioArgentina 18,79211,677
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7104,791
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4053,980
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7367,293
ParakouBenin 13,0948,136
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10810,631
ParacatuBrazil 18,04111,211
ParanaBrazil 17,51210,882
ParanaguaBrazil 18,89311,741
ParanaibaBrazil 18,19111,304
ParintinsBrazil 16,20210,068
ParnaibaBrazil 16,48610,244
Passo FundoBrazil 18,92911,763
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,19811,309
PaulistanaBrazil 17,04110,589
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,13710,649
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,91311,131
PeixeBrazil 17,44510,841
PetrolinaBrazil 17,17210,671
PicosBrazil 16,92610,518
PiraiBrazil 18,66611,599
PirenopolisBrazil 17,85111,093
PompeuBrazil 18,28211,361
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,23311,330
Porto De MozBrazil 16,24110,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,84211,709
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,47410,237
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,14511,897
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29810,749
PosseBrazil 17,70311,001
PlevenBulgaria 8,9025,532
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9815,581
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0802,535
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4326,483
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5646,565
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7336,670
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5084,665
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1885,710
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5665,323
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6154,732
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1444,439
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8735,514
ParronChile 17,56510,915
Puerto AysenChile 17,31110,757
Puerto MonttChile 17,36510,791
Punta ArenasChile 17,08210,615
PingbianChina 2,1581,341
PeralesColombia 14,5649,050
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8329,217
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4338,347
PragueCzech Republic 8,9905,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4478,356
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4078,331
PoloDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3298,283
PichilingueEcuador 14,7609,172
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6829,124
PuyoEcuador 14,9049,261
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1955,714
ParisFrance 9,6596,002
PerpignanFrance 10,1776,324
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3837,073
Port-GentilGabon 13,3878,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9668,679
PotsdamGermany 8,8675,510
PatrasGreece 9,4575,877
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5174,671
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4715,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0438,727
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3838,316
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0398,102
PecsHungary 9,0935,651
PambanIndia 6,4163,987
PuneIndia 6,3483,945
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4403,381
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7662,962
PadovaItaly 9,4885,896
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4725,886
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9986,213
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0056,218
PantelleriaItaly 10,1856,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6225,979
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0966,274
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6425,992
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6015,966
PiacenzaItaly 9,6435,992
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7106,034
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5455,931
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7946,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6475,995
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7636,067
PrizziItaly 10,0236,228
PakseLaos 3,7372,322
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9293,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2856,391
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2966,398
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8282,379
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3085,784
PatheinMyanmar 4,5602,833
PutaoMyanmar 3,7572,335
PyiMyanmar 4,3962,732
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9184,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2765,764
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3045,781
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8715,513
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1035,656
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1528,173
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1138,149
PohangNorth Korea 629391
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,036644
PadidanPakistan 6,4343,998
PanjgurPakistan 6,7874,218
ParachinarPakistan 5,9523,698
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9284,305
PeshawarPakistan 5,8163,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0513,139
PilarParaguay 18,38211,423
PiscoPeru 16,0169,953
PiuraPeru 15,0129,329
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,46610,232
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2972,049
PoznanPoland 8,6825,395
PrzemyslPoland 8,5605,320
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8666,752
PortalegrePortugal 10,9706,817
Porto Portugal 10,8396,736
PavelecRussia 7,3744,582
PecoraRussia 6,0413,754
PermRussia 6,2253,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6931,673
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2274,491
PjatigorskRussia 7,6324,742
PoronajskRussia 1,7051,059
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8584,883
Providenja BayRussia 4,7042,923
PskovRussia 7,7384,809
PodorSenegal 13,5338,409
PopradSlovakia 8,7535,439
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7778,561
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1688,183
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4676,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4434,004
Port SudanSudan 9,5555,938
ParamariboSuriname 15,3459,536
PiteňSweden 7,5594,698
PalmyraSyria 8,5235,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7486,057
PhetchabunThailand 4,0272,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0782,534
PhraeThailand 4,0022,487
PhuketThailand 4,8723,027
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8593,019
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1742,594
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4622,773
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6429,099
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7786,076
PoltavaUkraine 7,8844,899
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,82411,698
PradoUruguay 18,88811,737
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,99811,806
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6416,612
Pana, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Paoli, InUsa 10,7386,673
Paris, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5955,962
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3917,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3325,799
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5076,529
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3956,459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3355,180
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4587,120
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4066,467
Perry, OkUsa 10,4126,470
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1116,905
Philo, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6305,984
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5325,923
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8536,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7776,076
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8546,745
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0446,863
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0606,873
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7536,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9185,542
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4106,469
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0186,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0096,841
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9304,928
Portage, WiUsa 10,1396,301
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8936,769
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0985,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2965,156
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2717,004
Princeton, InUsa 10,7326,669
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0566,870
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7706,071
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8889,251
PetaukeZambia 12,2497,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -