Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,31911,384
ReconquistaArgentina 18,39911,433
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,12911,266
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,25510,723
RivadaviaArgentina 17,83311,081
RosarioArgentina 18,44011,459
RichmondAustralia 7,7534,818
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6404,126
RecifeBrazil 16,90710,506
RemansoBrazil 17,21510,697
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,33910,153
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,69611,618
Rio NegroBrazil 18,89611,742
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,01511,195
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2095,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8275,485
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8265,484
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2874,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3356,422
RuoqiangChina 4,2442,637
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9828,689
RandersDenmark 8,6745,390
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3738,310
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3628,303
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8138,584
RumipambaEcuador 14,8169,207
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1085,660
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2435,744
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2705,760
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5249,647
RostockGermany 8,7705,450
RhodesGreece 9,1565,689
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5125,289
ReykhólarIceland 8,7155,416
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8505,500
RamsarIran 7,4274,615
RashtIran 7,4884,653
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6706,009
RadicofaniItaly 9,7006,028
Resia PassItaly 9,4485,871
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5625,942
RivoltoItaly 9,3815,829
Rolle PassItaly 9,4215,855
RomeItaly 9,7366,050
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7636,067
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3705,823
RumoiJapan 1,124698
RigaLatvia 8,0094,977
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1545,067
RodriguesMauritius 9,7696,070
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4312,132
RabatMorocco 11,4457,112
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4372,757
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5128,397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2735,762
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4335,862
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,525
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1005,655
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5245,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0215,606
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1765,702
RivasNicaragua 13,2398,227
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3273,932
RebolyRussia 7,2744,520
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6804,773
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4255,235
RagaSudan 11,2917,017
RashadSudan 10,5966,584
RenkSudan 10,4536,495
RumbekSudan 11,0546,869
RanongThailand 4,6962,918
Roi EtThailand 3,8422,388
RizeTurkey 7,9764,956
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3463,943
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3285,175
RomnyUkraine 7,8824,898
RovnoUkraine 8,3195,169
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5764,708
RochaUruguay 19,05811,843
Racine, WiUsa 10,3126,408
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3975,839
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3945,838
Reading, PaUsa 11,0416,861
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4545,253
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9615,569
Redding, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6685,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5066,529
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2677,002
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2677,002
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1746,944
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9786,201
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8796,139
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2976,399
Rockville, InUsa 10,5986,586
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0166,224
Rome, GaUsa 11,2516,992
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3725,824
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2275,113
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1556,310
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1716,942
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3996,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -