Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2123,860
ShkoderAlbania 9,3105,786
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4766,510
SaltaArgentina 17,66210,975
San AntonioArgentina 18,03711,209
San LuisArgentina 17,93911,148
San RafaelArgentina 17,77611,046
Santa RosaArgentina 18,16311,287
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,92611,140
SarmientoArgentina 17,56810,917
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7994,846
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7904,841
SalzburgAustria 9,2375,740
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4784,647
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4244,614
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3974,597
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6607,246
SaveBenin 13,2138,210
Santa CruzBolivia 17,32710,767
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2435,744
SalvadorBrazil 17,53810,898
Santa MariaBrazil 18,93211,764
SantaremBrazil 16,24710,096
SantosBrazil 18,78711,675
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,54411,523
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,77810,426
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84710,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,09311,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,74411,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,60211,560
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43110,210
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18511,301
São PauloBrazil 18,73411,642
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,49511,493
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,20810,072
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28810,743
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39610,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,31311,380
SobralBrazil 16,54210,279
SoureBrazil 16,19810,065
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,37310,796
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,13011,888
SurubimBrazil 16,90710,506
SadovoBulgaria 8,9705,574
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1185,666
SofiaBulgaria 9,0325,613
SiemreapCambodia 4,0212,499
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1136,906
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5805,332
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8386,735
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1094,417
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0985,032
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6216,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5915,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1076,280
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8176,100
Scott, SkCanada 8,4685,262
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3126,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9666,815
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6686,629
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3013,916
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9604,946
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3084,541
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6386,611
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7666,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6795,393
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6725,389
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8706,755
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4117,712
SalCape Verde 13,8778,623
SantiagoChile 17,54710,904
SewellChile 17,58810,929
ShanghaiChina 1,424885
ShantouChina 2,2681,410
ShenyangChina 1,346836
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4088,332
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9908,694
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4878,381
SibenikCroatia 9,4005,841
SplitCroatia 9,3875,833
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5605,320
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7525,438
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3858,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5208,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4518,359
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3748,311
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4388,351
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4848,379
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4548,360
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3958,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4268,343
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3528,297
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3208,277
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4918,384
San GabrielEcuador 14,7309,154
SalloumEgypt 9,7046,030
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8486,119
SohagEgypt 9,5525,935
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2235,731
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8097,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,82511,077
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2414,500
StrasbourgFrance 9,4415,867
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6379,717
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4149,578
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8164,857
SchleswigGermany 8,8535,502
StuttgartGermany 9,3495,809
SamosGreece 9,1475,684
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2235,731
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4975,902
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6825,395
SiguiriGuinea 13,7118,520
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7477,921
SzegedHungary 8,9685,573
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0865,646
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7625,445
SagarIndia 5,6213,493
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5323,438
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1762,595
SemnanIran 7,2724,519
ShahroudIran 7,1074,417
ShirazIran 7,6524,755
ShannonIreland 9,7186,039
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8396,114
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5565,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5575,939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6986,027
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0576,250
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7146,036
SigonellaItaly 9,9566,187
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0908,755
SagaJapan 564351
SaigoJapan 301187
SakaiJapan 279173
SakataJapan 567352
SapporoJapan 1,025637
SaseboJapan 618384
SendaiJapan 575357
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 369229
ShimonosekiJapan 488303
ShinjoJapan 578359
ShionomisakiJapan 15194
ShirakawaJapan 451280
ShizuokaJapan 207129
SumotoJapan 12477
SuttsuJapan 960596
SuwaJapan 228141
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,81310,448
SavannakhetLaos 3,7262,315
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1065,037
SiluteLithuania 8,2405,120
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1905,711
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5496,555
SalimaMalawi 11,9197,407
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7082,304
SibuMalaysia 4,3972,732
SanMali 13,2678,244
SegouMali 13,3448,292
SikassoMali 13,4998,388
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8676,132
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1807,569
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9631,842
SainshandMongolia 2,4771,539
SafiMorocco 11,7297,289
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0577,493
SittweMyanmar 4,5282,814
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6445,371
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8694,269
SaiqOman 7,5654,701
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2275,113
SurOman 7,4314,618
SialkotPakistan 5,6183,491
SibbiPakistan 6,3293,933
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,46111,472
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,22210,081
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9821,853
SandomierzPoland 8,5555,316
SniezkaPoland 8,8655,509
SuwalkiPoland 8,2495,126
SzczecinPoland 8,7145,415
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2576,995
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8087,338
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6538,484
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5086,530
Satu MareRomania 8,6965,404
SibiuRomania 8,7665,447
SulinaRomania 8,4585,256
SadrinskRussia 5,8203,616
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5154,670
SalekhardRussia 5,6013,481
SaratovRussia 7,0654,390
SejmcanRussia 3,3272,067
SelagoncyRussia 3,7812,350
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8841,171
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3401,454
SmolenskRussia 7,7274,802
SociRussia 7,8854,900
SortovalaRussia 7,3964,596
SuntarRussia 3,3092,056
SurgutRussia 5,2313,250
SverdlovskRussia 5,9893,722
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4233,991
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8018,576
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4768,374
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4545,875
SingaporeSingapore 4,9893,100
SliacSlovakia 8,8445,496
SeoulSouth Korea 881547
SineijuSouth Korea 1,195743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7276,666
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3546,434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4146,471
SevilleSpain 11,0846,888
SennarSudan 10,2616,376
ShambatSudan 10,2136,346
ShendiSudan 10,0676,256
StenseleSweden 7,7354,807
StockholmSweden 8,1105,040
StorlienSweden 8,0475,001
SundsvallSweden 7,9064,913
SantisSwitzerland 9,4685,883
SongeaTanzania 11,6427,235
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7262,316
SongkhlaThailand 4,7522,953
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2472,639
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7162,931
SurinThailand 3,9392,448
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1658,181
SokodeTogo 13,2328,222
SfaxTunisia 10,4356,484
SousseTunisia 10,3476,430
SamsunTurkey 8,2625,134
SiirtTurkey 8,0475,000
SivasTurkey 8,3035,160
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5904,095
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8986,151
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1035,657
SarataUkraine 8,4085,225
SarnyUkraine 8,2455,124
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2045,098
SumyUkraine 7,8044,850
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6284,740
SaltoUruguay 18,64911,589
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6105,350
Safford, AzUsa 9,8046,092
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7626,688
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9677,436
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5426,551
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9376,175
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8966,150
Salem, InUsa 10,7386,673
Salem, OrUsa 8,1125,041
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1105,661
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5746,571
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8566,746
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3065,783
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6035,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6548,485
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8715,513
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6856,018
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0115,599
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9185,542
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3047,025
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1106,282
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6157,218
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0086,219
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7386,673
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9964,969
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0074,976
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9344,931
Selma, AlUsa 11,3307,041
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0796,885
Seymour, InUsa 10,7386,673
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8796,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1275,671
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9006,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9096,157
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7916,084
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4746,509
Southport, NcUsa 11,5837,198
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9676,815
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2356,360
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4806,513
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5136,533
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6692,901
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7596,065
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5436,552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9686,194
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0446,863
State College, PaUsa 10,9226,787
State University, MsUsa 11,1306,917
State University, NmUsa 10,0876,268
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1326,917
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4565,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3476,430
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6675,386
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9516,183
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0226,849
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6726,632
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5797,196
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2425,122
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0486,244
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7576,684
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0003,728
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4048,951
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6639,112
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2799,495
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3747,689
SocotraYemen 8,5125,290
SenangaZambia 13,0898,134
SerenjeZambia 12,2867,635
SeshekeZambia 13,0738,124
SolweziZambia 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -