Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3673,957
TiranaAlbania 9,3525,812
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7697,314
TebessaAlgeria 10,5316,544
TimimounAlgeria 11,5247,161
TindoufAlgeria 12,1237,533
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8516,743
TrelewArgentina 17,94811,153
TucumanArgentina 17,79911,061
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0543,762
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0523,761
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0833,159
TibooburraAustralia 7,1654,453
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1103,797
TshaneBotswana 13,6458,479
TaguatingaBrazil 17,51410,884
TarauacaBrazil 15,9809,930
TauaBrazil 16,79710,438
TefeBrazil 15,9149,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12011,260
TeresinaBrazil 16,71310,386
TiriosBrazil 15,7139,764
TorresBrazil 19,19511,928
TracuateuaBrazil 16,25610,102
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,28111,360
TriunfoBrazil 16,96610,543
TucuruiBrazil 16,51010,259
TuriacuBrazil 16,33710,152
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7444,812
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7694,206
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7275,423
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7914,842
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7225,420
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7316,047
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0306,233
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6944,781
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5846,577
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5706,568
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6066,591
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2185,728
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8026,713
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,42410,827
TaiyuanChina 2,1331,325
TaoyuanChina 1,7961,116
TengchongChina 3,7602,337
TønderDenmark 8,8495,499
TylstrupDenmark 8,6195,356
TystofteDenmark 8,7175,417
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4358,349
TahrirEgypt 9,3545,813
TantaEgypt 9,3225,793
TallinEstonia 7,8164,857
TartuEstonia 7,8014,848
TampereFinland 7,7194,797
TurkuFinland 7,8474,876
ToulonFrance 9,9946,210
ToulouseFrance 10,1706,319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9326,172
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1536,309
TchibanGabon 13,3478,294
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6184,734
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3845,832
TamaleGhana 13,3418,290
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2125,724
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4655,882
TimehriGuyana 15,1849,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9178,026
TelaHonduras 12,7547,926
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6714,145
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6714,145
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1513,201
TabrizIran 7,7084,790
TeheranIran 7,4364,621
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9435,558
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5745,949
TarvisioItaly 9,3105,785
TermoliItaly 9,5885,958
TorinoItaly 9,7356,050
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7256,043
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0646,254
TrevicoItaly 9,6505,996
TrevisoItaly 9,4535,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3675,821
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7366,050
TabouIvory Coast 14,2258,839
TadotsuJapan 226141
TakadaJapan 321200
TakamatsuJapan 198123
TakayamaJapan 184114
TanegashimaJapan 660410
TatenoJapan 388241
TateyamaJapan 340211
TokushimaJapan 165102
TokyoJapan 344214
TomakomaiJapan 990615
TottoriJapan 192119
ToyamaJapan 236147
ToyookaJapan 14892
TsuJapan 3421
TsurugaJapan 9962
TsuyamaJapan 198123
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9623,705
TripoliLebanon 8,7195,418
TobrukLibya 9,7736,073
TripoliLibya 10,4476,492
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1565,068
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8586,747
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4927,141
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6717,252
ThyoloMalawi 12,0047,459
TawauMalaysia 3,8792,410
TessalitMali 12,2857,634
TimbuktuMali 12,8447,981
TombMali 12,8477,983
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1688,183
TacubayaMexico 11,6267,225
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4977,144
TarialanMongolia 3,2202,001
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4632,152
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1951,985
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8311,759
TangierMorocco 11,2456,988
TarfayaMorocco 12,3267,660
TazaMorocco 11,2967,019
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1172,558
TaungooMyanmar 4,2782,658
ThandweMyanmar 4,4932,792
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0674,392
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5705,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3415,804
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1435,682
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0535,625
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0195,605
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9795,579
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1265,671
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4765,888
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2985,778
TahouaNiger 12,4447,733
TillaberyNiger 12,7717,936
TaejonNorth Korea 813506
TromsoNorway 7,3574,572
TrondheimNorway 8,0975,031
ThumraitOman 8,1975,094
TacnaPeru 16,81110,447
TarapotoPeru 15,4389,593
TrujilloPeru 15,3579,543
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8501,771
TorunPoland 8,5475,311
TimisoaraRomania 8,9365,553
TambovRussia 7,2994,535
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1143,800
TaraRussia 5,1573,205
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0743,153
TermezRussia 6,0543,762
TernejRussia 1,139708
TobolskRussia 5,5213,431
TomskRussia 4,5132,805
Tot’MaRussia 6,8944,284
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1253,806
TuapseRussia 7,9054,912
TuraRussia 4,0742,531
TurukhanskRussia 4,6552,893
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1505,686
TortosaSpain 10,4666,504
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2813,903
TokerSudan 9,5855,956
TartousSyria 8,6865,397
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7751,103
TaboraTanzania 11,5457,174
TakThailand 4,1712,592
TrangThailand 4,8032,985
TabligboTogo 13,4038,329
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,17710,674
TunisTunisia 10,2876,392
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0914,407
TireeUk 9,2855,770
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2445,744
TernopilUkraine 8,4165,230
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,02911,825
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8143,613
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2927,017
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6177,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9427,421
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4177,094
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0496,866
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1326,296
Temple, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3107,028
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2757,007
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6706,630
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5976,585
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2326,358
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8796,760
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9026,153
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1736,943
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7936,085
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4616,500
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1896,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7456,056
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7543,576
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9859,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -