Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09810,625
UaupesBrazil 15,4459,598
UbatubaBrazil 18,75111,652
UberabaBrazil 18,29811,371
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9774,957
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2332,630
UpernavikGreenland 8,0184,983
UummannaqGreenland 8,2735,141
UdineItaly 9,3635,819
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9586,188
UrakawaJapan 1,005624
UshibukaJapan 636395
UtsunomiyaJapan 390242
UwajimaJapan 373232
UkmergeLithuania 8,0805,021
UtenaLithuania 8,0224,985
UlaangomMongolia 3,9212,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8231,754
UlgiiMongolia 4,0642,526
UliastaiMongolia 3,5412,200
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9362,446
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5371,576
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 560348
UfaRussia 6,3343,936
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4033,358
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9571,837
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1361,949
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9661,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2593,889
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1201,939
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8511,772
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8442,389
Umm BeninSudan 10,2646,378
UmeňSweden 7,7044,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8002,362
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8232,376
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0402,510
UrfaTurkey 8,3315,177
UsakTurkey 8,9095,536
Uman’Ukraine 8,1975,094
UzgorodUkraine 8,6725,389
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9346,795
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6896,642
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5506,556
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7396,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -