Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4365,864
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,01811,196
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,07811,234
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,03611,208
ViennaAustria 9,0255,608
VitebskBelarus 7,7964,844
VassourasBrazil 18,64011,583
VicosaBrazil 18,45311,467
VitoriaBrazil 18,37211,416
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,79211,056
VarnaBulgaria 8,7035,408
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2086,343
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8504,878
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2945,154
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8664,888
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8614,885
ValdiviaChile 17,36910,793
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,46810,855
VallenarChile 17,45210,845
ValparaisoChile 17,50010,874
VanguardiaColombia 14,6839,124
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,6799,743
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5715,326
VestervigDenmark 8,7195,418
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2918,259
VilsandiEstonia 8,0124,979
VaasaFinland 7,6984,784
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9025,532
VeravalIndia 6,5374,062
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5323,438
ValentiaIreland 9,8346,111
VeniceItaly 9,4565,876
VeronaItaly 9,5445,931
VicenzaItaly 9,4955,900
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7426,053
ViterboItaly 9,7216,041
VolterraItaly 9,7086,033
VientianeLaos 3,8062,365
VarenaLithuania 8,1595,070
VilniusLithuania 8,1055,037
VeracruzMexico 11,8677,374
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3725,824
VaernesNorway 8,0775,019
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2695,139
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9234,302
VillarricaParaguay 18,44711,463
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7075,411
VanavaraRussia 3,7342,320
VasileviciRussia 8,0024,972
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7114,791
VerhojanskRussia 3,6512,269
ViljujskRussia 3,3762,098
VitimRussia 3,2352,011
Vize IslandRussia 5,6043,482
VladivostokRussia 998620
VolgogradRussia 7,2964,534
VologdaRussia 7,0704,393
VoronezRussia 7,4834,650
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8152,992
VytegraRussia 7,1634,451
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4565,876
ValenciaSpain 10,6346,608
ValladolidSpain 10,6306,605
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7326,669
VisbySweden 8,2205,108
VanTurkey 7,9104,915
ValleyUk 9,5195,915
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2655,136
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5855,335
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0253,744
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8486,119
Vevay, InUsa 10,8066,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0826,887
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0446,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -