Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8644,887
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6664,142
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6894,778
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8623,643
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0284,367
WoomeraAustralia 7,3314,555
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6483,510
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0136,222
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5626,563
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9734,333
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6274,118
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5696,568
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2365,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7485,436
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1598,799
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6794,151
WajimaJapan 299186
WakamatsuJapan 454282
WakayamaJapan 10867
WakkanaiJapan 1,273791
WajirKenya 10,4506,494
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2658,864
WindhoekNamibia 14,0068,703
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2025,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5135,912
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1625,693
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3375,802
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7385,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2875,771
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2805,766
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9465,559
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2135,725
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9405,555
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0145,602
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8945,527
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4525,874
WintonNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8835,520
WarsawPoland 8,4915,276
WroclawPoland 8,7785,455
WonsanSouth Korea 916569
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2166,348
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8996,151
WauSudan 11,1416,923
WaddingtonUk 9,3805,829
Waco, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Wake IslandUsa 3,4602,150
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9876,206
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2767,007
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3465,186
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2716,383
Warren, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Warren, PaUsa 10,7596,685
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1466,926
Washington, IaUsa 10,2606,375
Washington, InUsa 10,6906,643
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9866,827
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6736,632
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6586,002
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2296,357
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5866,578
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8786,760
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6467,237
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2206,972
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0046,838
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6336,607
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6146,596
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8716,755
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0726,880
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1907,575
West Point, GaUsa 11,3447,049
West Point, NyUsa 11,0446,863
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6466,615
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2486,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9496,804
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3307,041
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0186,847
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9136,781
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0535,625
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0726,880
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1216,911
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5627,185
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9726,818
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7145,415
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4477,113
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6055,969
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3517,054
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0846,887
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7536,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -