Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7274,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5144,669
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5104,667
YaoundeCameroon 12,8237,968
YokoCameroon 12,6267,846
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9906,829
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5284,678
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8735,514
YanjiChina 1,068664
YichangChina 2,3621,468
YinchuanChina 2,6921,673
YiningChina 4,7332,941
YariguiesColombia 14,4068,952
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4518,359
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3418,290
YazdIran 7,3864,590
YakushimaJapan 708440
YamagataJapan 539335
YamaguchiJapan 436271
YokkaichiJapan 4427
YokohamaJapan 327203
YonagoJapan 267166
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7071,061
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8171,750
YeMyanmar 4,3872,726
YolaNigeria 12,3427,669
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 768477
YurimaguasPeru 15,4059,573
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9903,722
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,463909
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6844,154
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1735,079
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4213,990
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8905,524
York, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7626,688
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5005,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -