Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ueno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ueno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ueno with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7874,218
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2865,770
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4944,657
Ze DocaBrazil 16,55810,289
ZhengzhouChina 2,0521,275
ZhijiangChina 2,6391,640
ZagrebCroatia 9,2345,738
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3715,823
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5505,934
ZahedanIran 6,9454,316
ZanjanIran 7,6104,729
ZacatecasMexico 11,1126,905
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3031,431
ZinderNiger 12,2597,618
ZhobPakistan 6,1103,797
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4162,123
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4182,124
ZamoscPoland 8,4745,266
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7845,458
ZigalovoRussia 3,2602,026
ZiganskRussia 3,6532,270
ZyryankaRussia 3,5792,224
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4606,500
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4955,901
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0336,856
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5635,321
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9604,946
ZitomirUkraine 8,1935,091
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0525,004
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0034,973
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2935,775
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9466,181
ZambeziZambia 12,9528,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -